Lenovo ThinkPad T470s - Product Guide

ThinkPad T470s

Swappa helps you decide which options work best for you. Then Swappa helps you get a great deal.

ThinkPad T470s Price

Starting price:

Average price:

ThinkPad T470s Prices

ThinkPad T470s Storage

Storage Popularity

Which ThinkPad T470s storage are most people buying?

  • 100% of buyers chose 256 GB
  • 0% of buyers chose 128 GB
  • 0% of buyers chose 180 GB
  • 0% of buyers chose 512 GB
  • 0% of buyers chose 1 TB
  • 0% of buyers chose 1.5 TB

ThinkPad T470s Colors

Available in 1 color:

Color Popularity

What color ThinkPad T470s are most people buying?

Most Popular Classic

Black

Black is the most popular ThinkPad T470s color choice, a classic available on the previous generation ThinkPad T460s, and others in the Lenovo ThinkPad family.

Shop Black ThinkPad T470s

Image Gallery

FAQ

The most popular ThinkPad T470s storage option is 256 GB, favored by 100% of buyers on Swappa.

Shop ThinkPad T470s 256GB

More storage generally means a higher price for the ThinkPad T470s.

Average sale prices as of August 2026:

  • Intel Core i7 / 128 GB: $
  • Intel Core i5 / 128 GB: $
  • Intel Core i7 / 180 GB: $

The most popular ThinkPad T470s color is Black, favored by 100% of buyers.

Shop ThinkPad T470s Black

In general, ThinkPad T470s color doesn't affect price, resale value, or depreciation much on Swappa; so go with the color you like best. Other factors, such as condition and storage size, have a larger influence on ThinkPad T470s prices.

Ready to buy ThinkPad T470s?

Get the best deal buying used on Swappa.

Shop Now
Alternate languages:

Get Help, Fast

Email

[email protected]

Need help with a listing or a sale?

Submit Help Request

Helpful Links

Swappa's typical response time for help requests is around 20 minutes... That's really fast!

Loading...
Swappasaurus

Loading...