Super Mario Maker Nintendo of America Inc.



Gallery

Description

Get ready to play a near-infinite number of side-scrolling 2D Mario courses anytime, anywhere!

Earn in-game medals in 100 built-in courses and access recommended courses from the Super Mario Maker game on the Wii U console. Plus, design courses and share them with other players via the StreetPass feature and local wireless!

Want your cannons to shoot coins? Go for it! In this game, you call the shots, and simple touch-screen controls and interactive tutorials make designing courses a snap. Learn design tips and tricks from Mary O. and Yamamura, then share your masterpieces via the StreetPass feature and local wireless. Collaborating has never been easier now that you can share incomplete courses with other players. Finish off a course together and a special icon will commemorate the collaboration. That's one of many reasons that this is the must-play portable Mario game for inventive groups of friends and anyone yearning for never-ending Super Mario magic.

Overview

Release
Dec 02, 2016
Publishers
  • Nintendo of America Inc.
Developers
  • Nintendo EAD
Genres
  • Action
  • Platform
Platform
  • Nintendo 3DS
  • Nintendo Wii U
Also known as
  • SMM for Nintendo 3DS
  • SMMfN3DS
  • Super Mario Maker 3DS
Rating: Everyone
Everyone
  • Comic Mischief

Disclosure: This site contains affiliate links to other sites. We may receive commissions for purchases made through these links.