Super Lucky's Tale Microsoft Studios



Description

A vibrant, 3D adventure platformer with roots in genre classics,upgraded with best-in-class mechanics, built by and for platforming fans.

New Super Lucky’s Tale begins as Lucky is drawn into the magical Book of Ages, which the Guardian Order has tried to keep safe from the mysterious villain known as Jinx. On his quest to return home, Lucky will discover his own connection to the Guardians, meet a hilarious cast of friends and adversaries, and find the strength to defeat Jinx and his crafty progeny, the Kitty Litter.

Overview

Release
Nov 08, 2019
Publishers
  • Playful Corporation
Developers
  • Playful Studios
Genres
  • Action
  • Adventure
  • Platform
Platform
  • Nintendo Switch
  • Xbox One
Also known as
  • NSLT
  • New Super Luckys Tale
  • New Super Lucky's TaIL
  • New Super Lucki's Tale
Rating: Everyone
Everyone
  • Mild Cartoon Violence

Disclosure: This site contains affiliate links to other sites. We may receive commissions for purchases made through these links.