Steel Diver Nintendo of America Inc.



Gallery

Description

Steel Diver is a new action-packed submarine combat game from Nintendo that immerses players in the 3D action with unique game controls and lush 3D environments. The player can choose from three different submarines, each with touch-screen control panels that players will have to master to guide them through treacherous undersea caverns while engaging enemy submarines, dodging depth charges and battling massive sea creatures. Steel Diver also takes advantage of the built-in gyroscope of the Nintendo 3DS system. The combination of 3D game play and one-of-a-kind controls makes for an immersive combination that must be experienced to be believed.

Overview

Release
Mar 27, 2011
Publishers
  • Nintendo of America Inc.
Developers
  • Nintendo EAD
Genres
  • Simulation
Platform
  • Nintendo 3DS
Also known as
  • Steel Diver 3DS
  • SD3DS
Rating: Everyone 10+
Everyone 10+
  • Mild Violence

Disclosure: This site contains affiliate links to other sites. We may receive commissions for purchases made through these links.