Resident Evil 2 Capcom U.S.A., Inc.



Description

In Resident Evil 2, the classic action, tense exploration, and puzzle solving gameplay that defined the Resident Evil series returns. Players join rookie police officer Leon Kennedy and college student Claire Redfield, who are thrust together by a disastrous outbreak in Raccoon City that transformed its population into deadly zombies. Both Leon and Claire have their own separate playable campaigns, allowing players to see the story from both characters’ perspectives. The fate of these two fan favorite characters is in players hands as they work together to survive and get to the bottom of what is behind the terrifying attack on the city. Will they make it out alive?

Overview

Release
Jan 25, 2019
Publishers
  • Capcom U.S.A., Inc.
Developers
  • Capcom Co., Ltd.
Genres
  • Adventure
Platform
  • PlayStation 4
  • Xbox One
Edition
  • Deluxe Edition
Also known as
  • Resident Evil II
  • Resident Evil Two
  • RE2
  • Recident Evil 2
  • Residentevil 2
Mature
  • Strong Language
  • Blood and Gore
  • Intense Violence
  • In-Game Purchases