Forza Motorsport 5 Microsoft Studios



Gallery

Description

“Forza Motorsport 5” is a cinematic automotive journey starring the world’s greatest cars and tracks. Built from the ground up to take advantage of Xbox One and the vast power of the cloud, no game better delivers the wide-eyed thrill of racing.

Overview

Release
Nov 22, 2013
Publishers
  • Xbox Game Studios
Developers
  • Turn 10 Studios
Genres
  • Racing
  • Simulation
Platform
  • Xbox One
Edition
  • Day One Edition
  • Limited Edition
Also known as
  • FM5
  • Forza Five
  • FMV
  • Forza 5
  • Forza Motorsport Five
  • Forza Motorsport V
  • Forza V
  • FM 5
Rating: Everyone
Everyone
  • Online Interactions
  • Comic Mischief

Disclosure: This site contains affiliate links to other sites. We may receive commissions for purchases made through these links.